Promotion Winners

Skip to main content

Promotion Winners

2024

The Big Game Budweiser Jersey Giveaway | February

P. Hart

2023

Heineken Motorsport Promotion | December

R. Lynch

 

Hahn Super Dry Best Seats In The House Promotion | March - September

3 MARCH: T. De Klerk, B. Brotherton

4 MARCH: E. Miklavec, I. Aslan, C. Tarchichi

10 MARCH: M. Riddle, B. Collins, P. Wright

11 MARCH: N. Phelps, P. Whiting, M. Toohey

17 MARCH: S. Dubowec, G. Clarke, T. Honner

18 MARCH: B. Kershaw, D. Issa, D. Issa

24 MARCH: B. Jacob, P. Riley, S. O

25 MARCH: J. White, J. Bryant, P. Johnson

8 APRIL: M. Herman, M. Stanton, M. Brennan

14 APRIL: A. Barry, M. Arslan, Jerry

15 APRIL: L. Wallace, J. El-Machem, C. Mercieca

21 APRIL: S. Fullerton, S. Richards, A. Jiulani

22 APRIL: D. Sullivan, C. Hennessy, N. Shaw

28 APRIL: A. Iskowicz, T. Furner, M. Arslan

29 APRIL: W. Wang, P. Yamin, D. Connell

5 MAY: K. Waters, A. Goodard, M. Priest

6 MAY: V. Sanzavo, S. Freshwater, F. Chan

12 MAY: M. Minett, J. Attard, J.Gasousk

13 MAY: I. Aslan, M. Arslan, D. Mollica

19 MAY: R. Ryan, L. Anthony, I.Aslan

20 MAY: C. Bender, M. Richards, D. Smith

26 MAY: Orazio, G. Inel, J. Apolloni

27 MAY: L. McKeown, M. Arslan, D. Cooper

2 JUNE: R. Law, K. Kurt, R. Alwin

3 JUNE: R. Anon, J. Scott, E. Clarke

9 JUNE: J. Moujalli, K. Tatiam, C. Techeegde

10 JUNE: M. Quay, M. Arslan, M. Minet

16 JUNE: A. Oberai, T. Hardy, B. Muther

17 JUNE: B.Fleming, C.Mckell, B. Lu

24 JUNE: N. Fayad, J. Muvceski, B. Blake 

25 JUNE: R. Hadchiti, J. Hau, M. Gregorio

30 JUNE: J. Bare, Jay, D. Overton

1 JULY: G. Ellery, M. Rooks, J. Attard

7 JULY: A. Erskite, J. Weatherall, J. Wright

8 JULY: L. Lui, R. Cass, J. Thefelis

14 JULY: S. Leurinle, S. Houtsen, J. Trefelis

15 JULY: B. George, A. Martin, J. Austin

21 JULY: S. Taylor, H. Carney, E. Somersville

22 JULY: K. Bradshaw, P. Norris, W. Thomas

28 JULY: A. Sumill, W. Margetts, P. Spooner

29 JULY: M. Barnes, L. Williams, C. Borquez

6 AUGUST: G. Heenan, J. Heenan, C. Mac

7 AUGUST: M. Ratana, J. McDonald, S.Clarke

11 August: A. Abrecht, D. Carr, A. Tang

12 August: J. Purnell, E. Oyan

18 AUGUST: J. Miller, J. Westen

19 AUGUST: T. Peek, L. Cleverly, N. Dibb

25 AUGUST: P. Launt, J. Nash, J. Kwan

26 AUGUST: J. Brennan, K. Lal, P. Evans

1 SEPTEMBER: A. Trevallon, D. Price, S. Dearie

2 SEPTEMBER: R. Mauceri, S. Dalal, S. Kalhoro

 

24/7 SPORTS BAR NFL JERSEY GIVEAWAY 

J. Reynolds

 

Hennessy Free Throw Rap Battle Promotion | June

M. Mercedes

 

Coca-Cola Women's World Game Australia V Ireland Ticket Promotion | July

D. Grima, M. Ziu, P. Salabas, R. Clarke, S. Imseis, A. Estrellado, W. Wu, N. Stojecska, E. Trokis, S. Chandra, V. Watson, M. Baggow, J. Thompson, S. Wensley, M. McCartney, J. Heymann, J. Crus, F. Norris, B. Issa, W. Bung, L. Watson, R. Gibbs, C. Plummer, J. McEwan, F. Imseis, J. Ingram.

 

Matildas Penthouse Competition | July

S. Robertson

 

Coca-Cola Women's World Game Final Ticket Promotion | August

G. Cook, C. Adams, A. Shokri, B. White, A. Angulo, K. Watson, T. Sirett, D. Johnsun, L Kunovski, A. Steel, S. Majhuni, B. Hu, P. Salakas, C. Plunkett, J. Salty, B. Alexander, J. Chidiac, N. Minus, J. Cruz, S. Baggott, S. Kemp, K. Dillon, J. Steel, J. Horn, M. Gan, A. Howard, W. Fuller, W. Roest, B. Driver.

2022

Shoot Against Shaq at 24/7 Sports Bar

A Riedemann Mermoud
C Thomason
M Nesbitt
M Napoli
M Bagdonaite

2021

New Member Car Giveaway | 1 January 

H Jiang

2020

Louis XIII Experience and Draw | 12 December 2020

D Pham

 

AACTA Experience Giveaway | 27 November 2020

J Phan

 

PIPPIN Night of Magic Competition Winners | 27 November 2020

K Bartsch
H Simpson
S Lysina
G Kirby
N Dinh
R Evans
D Smith
J Yang
K Price
J Wylde
L Kirkham
J Neal
O Morrison
T Christoforidis
M.K Newk See
K The
B Robertson
J Phillips
M O'Flanagan
VictV oria Kouras
N Sharif
J.Y Oh
M Ho
D.J Fabrigar
N Waters
A Bell
R Osmond
O Longson
A McIntyre
I.T Amo
G Seaton
M Moore
A Youssef
D Small
F Gibbons
A Dalgliesh
W Kwok
C Huang
D Grant
G Calcara
M Sanchez
K Smit-Eadie
W Costello
C Wakefield
S Barva
N Kerrison
D Moore
S Egan
E Winter
R Te Maari

 

Regional Everest Sweeps Draw  | 17 October 2020

C Chi

R Hanna

K Crotty

N Haksal

M Kerin

L Khedher

R Cheng

S Boskovski

G Marando

W Smith

B Chong

J Ge

 

Golden Lunar New Year Draw | 25 January 2020

J Kim
K Thanaboonchuchai
D Adhihusada
M Pung
M Chu
Y Geng
P Purwo
D Zhang
C Hua
S Su
H Tan
A Wong
Y Wang
H Cai
S Tan
S Li
C Lee
F Wang
I Adhihusada
S Fong
H Shi
P Hadiwinardjo
J Hao
A Chuah
E Koh
S Kok
W Tan
R Benjamin
S Cheong
P Choong
W Choy
H Goh
Y Guan
H Juliawati
M Kumesan
K Kwast
C Lee
W Lim
Y Liu
J Ng
A Shim
C Su
S Suwandiarto
K Takahashi
S Zhu
L Guo

2019

International Extravaganza | 29 November 2019

B Chng
W Lim
S Zhu
C Tan
Q Li
B Chen
S Cheah
A Lee
W Zhu
H Wang
C Du
S Ong
W Wu
M Kumesan
C Khaw
H Liu
B Low
J Ng
S Jampunya
K Lim
K Kwast
Y Tham
G Tan
Y Liu
K Low
Y He

Explore The Star Sydney
4 columns
Gradient overlay center + CTA
#111111
Underline color: 
#c4a453